WA Award Winners

19th Cycle
Selected by the votes of Honorary Members and Winners in earlier cycles (20 projects)

Zero Energy school

Selma Mikou

France

Winners

Private Recreation Complex

Juliana Lahóz

Brazil

Winners

framed story

Hon Wong

Hong Kong

Winners

Casa Patio 1

Arnaldo Sanchez

Puerto Rico

Winners

Central Mosque of Prishtina

negar ghareh

Kosovo

Winners

Collective Housing: Layered Density

ankit darda

United States

Winners

Ga On Jai

hyo man kim

Korea, South

Winners

Turkish Shooting and Hunting Federation 90th Anniversary Capital Polygon Complex

Motto Architecture

Turkey

Winners

THE MILAS ATATURK SPORTS CENTRE

TeamFores

Turkey

Winners

A PAVILION

Sanjay Puri

India

Winners

House V2

Saša Begovic

Croatia

Winners

Dream Bungalow

Hakan İmert

Brazil

Winners

CONCOURS DE PROJET POUR 15 LOGEMENTS DURABLES

DELISABATINI architetti

Belgium

Winners

Community Center of El Rodeo

Alvaro Rojas

Costa Rica

Winners

Parseh Garden

roozbeh tabandeh

Iran

Winners

Hotel Mana

Architecture Discipline

India

Winners

Amarin Apartment Village

Saša Begovic

Croatia

Winners

GB Active Living Center

Mete Sezer

Turkey

Winners

School floating in the Sky

Kikuma Watanabe

Thailand

Winners
Selected democratically, through the ratings of community members (+10 projects)

SEASIDE PERISCOPE

Adam Wiercinski

Poland

Winners

BC PRESTIGE

Salih Salali

Iraq

Winners

Brda 12 house

DOOMO

Poland

Winners

stripscape

Hon Wong

Hong Kong

Winners

House U

Saša Begovic

Croatia

Winners

J. Lurçat high school and gymnasium

Selma Mikou

France

Winners

ICI Plant & Headquarters

IGLO Architects

Turkey

Winners

Sand Dune Clouds

Boguslaw WITKOWSKI

United Arab Emirates

Winners

RoSaS (Radiant Outdoor Sunbrella Accordion-type Structure)

Mafalda Carmona

Portugal

Winners

mini city

Hon Wong

Hong Kong

Winners
Selected through the rating of Previous WA Awards Winners (+5 projects)

RIA Rural

Taller Ludens

Mexico

Winners

Birkenau Info Pavilion | Brzezinka, Poland

Jan Ledwon

Poland

Winners

BAAL-Project : Biophilic Archeological Artifact for Living

Mafalda Carmona

Portugal

Winners

Dabbagh Residence

HANA ALAMUDDIN

Lebanon

Winners

ADAPAZARI 11005

CM Mimarlik

Turkey

Winners