WA Award Winners

13th Cycle
Selected by the votes of Honorary Members and Winners in earlier cycles (20 projects)

CAMPING ON AIR

Luis Castanheira Loureiro

United States

Winners

Doublesingle Storey House

Jedrzej Lewandowski

Poland

Winners

Retirement Home, Belihuloya Mountains, Si Lanka

Chinthaka Wickramage

Sri Lanka

Winners

M Residence

Shadi A.Salam

Jordan

Winners

United (union) University main campus

yao guo

China

Winners

Renovating for living old places – caves (‘’hiposkafa’’) in Santorini

VASSILIS GOURDOMICHALIS

Greece

Winners

THE COURTYARD HOUSE

Sanjay Puri

India

Winners

Museo Soumaya

Fernando Romero

Mexico

Winners

The Rock Stadium

Marwan Zgheib

United Arab Emirates

Winners

Shuri

Ryuichi Ashizawa

Japan

Winners

TWIN DUPLEX AT NARAYONGONJ

Khandoker Tariqul Islam

Bangladesh

Winners

Halide Edip Adivar Mosque

Ali Manço

Turkey

Winners

North-Garden House

Masahiro Miyake

Japan

Winners

Shrine in an air pocket in the city

Kikuma Watanabe

Japan

Winners

cinema musuem of tehran

pedram ghelichy

Iran

Winners

Table Hat

Hiroyuki Shinozaki

Japan

Winners

Ignacia Apartments

Gonzalo Mardones

Chile

Winners

Room For Prayer

United States

Winners

House in Melides

Pedro Reis

Portugal

Winners

Maqsoud house.Abu Seir.

Ahmad Hamid

Egypt

Winners
Selected democratically, through the ratings of community members (+10 projects)

F3RH_Project: Free Fire Floating Resistant House

Mafalda Carmona

Australia

Winners

‘102’ house in Miedzyrzecz

Zalewski Architecture Group

Poland

Winners

MARKET COMMITTEE OFFICE, LEHRAGAGA, PUNJAB

SARBJIT BAHGA

India

Winners

Pension Niechorze

Marek Ostrowski

Poland

Winners

flesh_tanbul

Juan Jose Sanchez Martinez

Turkey

Winners

Hathome

Marcello Calà

Italy

Winners

Central District

Marcello Rodriguez Pons

Albania

Winners

Ice Ice rink in Lodz

Mateusz Pankiewicz

Poland

Winners

Sustainable Urban development Research center

Mohamed Rafik

Egypt

Winners

CASA DE LETRAS

EDGAR MARIN

Mexico

Winners