WA Award Winners

11th Cycle
Selected by the votes of Honorary Members and Winners in earlier cycles (20 projects)

Klong Toey Community Lantern

TYIN tegnestue Architects

Thailand

Winners

Mouriz School

Nuno Lacerda

Portugal

Winners

Lookout tower house

Román Jesús Cordero Tovar

Mexico

Winners

CHAPEL AT MURCIA

Sanjay Puri

Spain

Winners

Headquarter Binder Holz

Helmut Reitter

Austria

Winners

S.A. Residence

Rafiq Azam

Bangladesh

Winners

The mosque

SHUVA CHOWDHURY

Bangladesh

Winners

Museo Soumaya

Fernando Romero

Mexico

Winners

DSSH Bridge / 1st Place Building to Building Pedestrian Bridge Challenge

sanzpont [arquitectura]

Canada

Winners

STEEL PAVILLIONS AT LEGACY GARDEN BEIJING

chen l

China

Winners

prantika

afroza nila

Bangladesh

Winners

The extension of a Byzantine Monastery in Northwestern Greece

Anna Perela

Greece

Winners

Hundred Meters of Fashion - Tokyo Fashion Museum in Omotesando Street

Adam ZWIERZYNSKI

Japan

Winners

Underwater Gallery

Okan Oncel

United States

Winners

Toward the Emerald Necklace; Housing as a Visual Mediation

Jungmin Nam

United States

Winners

Museum of Troy at Çanakkale

Santiago Parramon

Turkey

Winners

Eco-village in Uganda

Kikuma Watanabe

Uganda

Winners

CWC / Cinematic Wind Cube

Kyrtsos Evangelos

Russia

Winners

Sagrera linear Park

Jordi Farrando

Spain

Winners
Selected democratically, through the ratings of community members (+10 projects)

SOMNAAM House

Khiensak Seangklieng

Thailand

Winners

Layer 2

Sadiqa Khan

Pakistan

Winners

SOCOTA

Eric Chavoix

Mauritius

Winners

Car Experience Center

Mohamed AbdelWahab

Egypt

Winners

Busan Opera House

antonis perpatidis

Korea, South

Winners

International Management Institute

ABIN CHAUDHURI

India

Winners

Living on Wheels

and a new dimension

India

Winners

STARFISH SQUARE

francesco schiavello

Italy

Winners

lung of the city

Mark Warren

United Kingdom

Winners

Hatay Governorship Building

Ali Manço

Turkey

Winners