WA Award Winners

25th Cycle

Realised

Selected by the votes of Honorary Members and Winners in earlier cycles (10 projects)

KA House

Erginoglu Calislar

Turkey

Winners

MOKEN RESORT

Heesoo Kwak

Korea, South

Winners

Pfaffenthal Lift

Nico Steinmetz

Luxembourg

Winners

MOK YEON RI : Kinetic Wood Museum

Eunju Han

Korea, South

Winners

Eurogıda Administrative Building

Öney Architecture

Turkey

Winners

House K

Yoshitaka Uchino

Japan

Winners

Port House

Zaha Hadid

Belgium

Winners

Mathematics: The Winton Gallery

Zaha Hadid

United Kingdom

Winners

ISHATVAM 9

Sanjay Puri

India

Winners

Green Places Community Clubhouse

KENG-FU LO

Taiwan

Winners
Selected democratically, through the ratings of community members (+5 projects)

KA House

Erginoglu Calislar

Turkey

Winners

MOKEN RESORT

Heesoo Kwak

Korea, South

Winners

Pfaffenthal Lift

Nico Steinmetz

Luxembourg

Winners

MOK YEON RI : Kinetic Wood Museum

Eunju Han

Korea, South

Winners

Asef Office Building

Hamed Badriahmadi

Iran

Winners

Designed

Selected by the votes of Honorary Members and Winners in earlier cycles (10 projects)

MedVie - Health centres

Torres e Bello

Brazil

Winners

Aqua Villa

Studio Symbiosis

India

Winners

KALECIK CULTURAL CENTER

Motto Architecture

Turkey

Winners

ADRES YALIKAVAK

AYSIN SEVGI KARAKURT

Turkey

Winners

Izmir Bornova Evka 3 Social&Transportation Center

Kemal Serkan Demir

Turkey

Winners

Bicycle Tower

Joakim Kaminsky

Sweden

Winners

MOCAPE Shenzhen

Matteo Cainer

China

Winners

Punta Jabali Winery

Marcello Rodriguez Pons

Argentina

Winners

Alvand Office Tower

HARIRI

Iran

Winners

AKSHAYA 36

Sanjay Puri

India

Winners
Selected democratically, through the ratings of community members (+5 projects)

MedVie - Health centres

Torres e Bello

Brazil

Winners

Aqua Villa

Studio Symbiosis

India

Winners

KALECIK CULTURAL CENTER

Motto Architecture

Turkey

Winners

Dream Pavilion

Love Choudhary

United Kingdom

Winners

Sri Ramarchan Mandiram

Love Choudhary

India

Winners

Student

Selected by the votes of Honorary Members and Winners in earlier cycles (10 projects)

Palestine Remembrance Center

Areej Alazzeh

Jordan

Winners

Nearly 0: Zero Energy Center for Advanced Renewable Energies Research

Nazanin Rezaei

Iran

Winners

Cultural Center Jabalpur

sidharth kumar

India

Winners

ISHAN

Zainab Al-Robaie

Iraq

Winners

Wellness Garden

ali nazari

Iran

Winners

A Framework for Agil Stream: Sustainable Urbanism

Arda Ertan Yıldız

Turkey

Winners

DNA Habitat

Anna Eckes

Poland

Winners

FARMING COMMUNITY - AFFORDABLE FOOD PRODUCTION VILLAGE

Hiba Suheimat

Jordan

Winners

ISLAND OF THE INVISIBLE

Minsung Kim

United States

Winners

Beacon of Hope | Obama Presidential Library

Somin Lee

United States

Winners
Selected democratically, through the ratings of community members (+5 projects)

Palestine Remembrance Center

Areej Alazzeh

Jordan

Winners

Nearly 0: Zero Energy Center for Advanced Renewable Energies Research

Nazanin Rezaei

Iran

Winners

Cultural Center Jabalpur

sidharth kumar

India

Winners

INFILOOLION Pavilion

Amir Armani Asl

Iran

Winners

Cinematic Heritage Center

Fedda Qatarneh

Jordan

Winners